Aspiring & Current Leaders - List of Attendees

UCC Aspiring & Current Leaders Past Participants 2018

CERT CEREMONY & PHOTOS  (April '18)

Aspiring Leaders (January - April 2018)

Surname Name Department/Unit  Management Unit
Bourke Jane Dept. of Economics, CUBS College of Business & Law
Buckley Adrienne Finance Office Bursar & Chief Financial Officer
Carbery  Ronan Dept. of Management & Marketing, CUBS College of Business & Law
Crean Abina School of Pharmacy College of Medicine & Health
Cronin  Michael School of Pharmacy College of Medicine & Health
Cronin  Tim Buildings & Estates Estates & Infrasturcture
Flynn Angela School of Nursing & Midwifery College of Medicine & Health
Heavin Ciara AFIS, CUBS College of Business & Law
Jordan Declan Dept. of Economics, CUBS College of Business & Law
Kiely Gaye AFIS, CUBS College of Business & Law
Kitching Karl Equality, Diversity & Inclusion Unit Deputy President & Registrar
Loughman Mairead OCLA OCLA
MacSharry  John School of Medicine College of Medicine & Health
McCarthy Conor Internal Audit Office President's Office
McGlacken Gerard School of Chemistry College of SEFS
McVeigh Joseph School of Clinical Therapies College of Medicine & Health
Ó Doibhlin Donna Library Services Librarian & Information Services
O’Dochartaigh Caitríona Dept. of Early & Medieval Irish College of ACSSS
O'Connell Donnacha School of Chemistry College of SEFS
O'Mahony Seamus School of Food & Nutritional Sciences College of SEFS
O'Shaugnessy Mary Dept. of Food Business & Development, CUBS College of Business & Law
Power  Suzanne HRIS Human Resources
Rafferty-McArdle Susan APC Microbiome College of SEFS
Shiely Frances HRB Clinical Research Facility College of Medicine & Health
Waeber Christian School of Pharmacy College of Medicine & Health
Waldron David School of Food & Nutritional Sciences College of SEFS
Whitaker Allen School of BEES College of SEFS

 

Aspiring Leaders (May - December 2018)

Surname Name Department/Unit  Management Unit
Carroll Tom School of Mathematical Sciences SEFS
Doran Justin Department of Economics Business & Law
Edwards Claire Applied Social Studies CACSSS
Finnegan  Peter Blackstone Launchpad Business & Law
Healy Margaret Accounting, Finance & Info. Systems, CUBS Business & Law
Horgan Aine School of Nursing & Midwifery Medicine & Health
Horgan Deirdre Applied Social Studies CACSSS
Huggard Audrey OCLA OCLA
Kelly Helen School of Clinical Therapies Medicine & Health
Kiely Elizabeth Applied Social Studies CACSSS
Lehane Elaine Nursing & Midwifery Medicine & Health
Lehane Clare Finance Office Bursar & Chief Financial Officer
McCaughren Simone Applied Social Studies CACSSS
Morrissey John School of Microbiology SEFS
Nolan Michael Tyndall Micro & Nano Systems Tyndall National Insitute
Noonan Mary School of Languages, Literatures & Cultures CACSSS
O'Driscoll Mervyn School of History CACSSS
O'Geran Sinead IT Services Librarian & Information
O'Leary Niall School of Microbiology SEFS
O'Riordan Alan Tyndall Micro & Nano Systems Tyndall National Insitute
O'Sullivan Barry IT Services Librarian & Information
Toulouse Andre School of Medicine Medicine & Health
Wallace  Anne Business & Law Business & Law

 

Current Leaders: January - April 2018

Surname Name Department/Unit  Management Unit
Beck  Matthias Dept. of Management & Marketing, CUBS College of Business & Law
Brown Christopher International Education Office Deputy President & Registrar
Byrne Stephen School of Pharmacy College of Medicine & Health
Cudmore Sally APC Microbiome College of SEFS
Culley Ger IT Services Librarian & Information Services
Cusack Siobhán Student Records & Examinations Deputy President & Registrar
Donnelly Julie ASCENT Tyndall National Institute
Galvin  Paul ICT Health & Life Sciences Tyndall National Institute
Harding Mairead Dental School & Hospital College of Medicine & Health
Hough Mary   Biological Transfer Unit College of SEFS
Jackson Jeanne School of Clinical Therapies College of Medicine & Health
Kearney Patricia School of Public Health College of Medicine & Health
Kelliher Denis Dept. of Civil Engineering College of SEFS
Massey Beth IERC Tyndall National Institute
McCarthy Mary Dept. of Management & Marketing, CUBS College of Business & Law
McCreary Christine Dental School & Hospital College of Medicine & Health
McDonnell Anthony Dept. of Management & Marketing, CUBS College of Business & Law
McNulty John EIB Student Administration Systems  Deputy President & Registrar
McSweeney Paul School of Food & Nutritional Sciences College of SEFS
McSweeney Cormac Finance Office Bursar & Chief Financial Officer
Moloney Mary Dental School & Hospital College of Medicine & Health
Mulcahy Mark AFIS, CUBS College of Business & Law
O'Leary Paula Dept. of Medicine College of Medicine & Health
O'Mara Tom Technology Enhanced Learning Unit OVP Teaching & Learning
Ramsay Ruth  School of BEES College of SEFS
Shorten  George Dept. of Surgery College of Medicine & Health

Staff Wellbeing & Development

First Floor, Block E, Food Science Building, UCC, T12 YN60

Top