Participants

Names with a star * are to be confirmed pending registration.

  • Pablo Aguirre (Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile)*
  • Sylvain Barbay (Université Paris-Saclay, CNRS)
  • David Barton (University of Bristol, UK)
  • Rafal Bogacz (University of Oxford, UK)*
  • Neil Broderick (University of Auckland, New Zealand)*
  • Chris Budd (University of Bath, UK)*
  • Renato Calleja (National Autonomous University of Mexico, Mexico)*
  • Maciej Capiinski (AGH University of Krakow, Poland)
  • Alan Champneys (University of Bristol, UK)*
  • Dana C’Julio (University of Auckland, New Zealand)*
  • Jennifer Creaser (National Grid, Bristol, UK)
  • Harry Dankowicz (University of Maryland, USA)
  • Johan Dubbeldam (Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands)
  • Freddy Dumortier (Hasselt University, Belgium)*
  • Thomas Erneux (Universite Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium)
  • Jorge Galan-Vioque (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain)*
  • Andrus Giraldo (Korea Institute for Advanced Study, Republic of Korea)
  • John Guckenheimer (via Zoom) (Cornell University)
  • Cris Hasan (University of Glasgow, UK)
  • Heinz Hansmann (Utrecht University, the Netherlands)*
  • Stefanie Hittmeyer (Fraunhofer IOSB-INA, Germany)
  • Ale Jan Homburg (University of Amsterdam, the Netherlands)*
  • Tony Humphries (McGill University, Canada)*
  • Oliver Junge (Technical University of Munich, Germany)*
  • Tasso Kaper (Boston University, USA)*
  • Andrew Keane (University College Cork, Ireland)
  • James Knowles (Loughborough University, UK)
  • Bernd Krauskopf (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
  • Lina Jaurigue (The Technische Universität Ilmenau, Germany)*
  • Peter Langfield (The Electrophysiology and Heart Modeling Institute, France)
  • Daan Lenstra (Eindhoven University of Technology, the Netherlands)
  • Mark Lowenberg (University of Bristol, UK)*
  • Kathy Luedge (The Technische Universität Ilmenau, Germany)
  • Renzo Mancini (University of Auckland, New Zealand)*
  • Jason Mireles-James (Florida Atlantic University, USA)
  • Jose Mujica (ASML, the Netherlands)*
  • Hinke Osinga (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
  • Robert Otupiri (University of Auckland, New Zealand)*
  • Thorsten Riess (HTWG Konstanz, Germany)
  • Juan Patino (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
  • Raj Roy (University of Maryland, USA)*
  • Bitha Rodrigues (University of Auckland, New Zealand)*
  • Jonathan Rubin (University of Pittsburgh, USA)
  • Stefan Ruschel (University of Leeds, UK)*
  • Giovanni Samaey (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium)
  • Jan Sieber (University of Exeter, UK)
  • Piotr Slowinski (University of Exeter, UK)*
  • Jens Starke (University of Rostock, Germany)*
  • Kevin Stitely (University of Auckland, New Zealand)*
  • Soizic Terrien (CNRS, Le Mans University, France)
  • John Terry (University of Birmingham, UK)
  • Vassil Tzanov (University of Rovira I Virgili, Spain)*
  • Sebastian Wieczorek (University College Cork, Ireland)
  • Piotr Zgliczynski (Jagiellonian University, Poland)*

School of Mathematical Sciences

Eolaíochtaí Matamaiticiúla

Room 1-57, First Floor floor, T12 XF62

Top