Examination Result Dates Summer 2018

Examination Result Dates Summer 2018

Examination Result Dates Summer 2018

Arts, Celtic Studies and Social Sciences

Examination Results are available after 4pm on each date below

Date

Programme

Details

Available on Web

Thursday, 14 June

B Soc Sc I, II, III

BSW I, II, III, IV

B Soc Sc (Youth & Community Work) I, II, III

MSW I, II

M Soc Sc (Social Policy) I, II

M Soc Sc (Voluntary and Community Sector Management) I

Postgraduate Diploma in Social Work Studies I

Postgraduate Diploma in Youth Work I

Higher Diploma in Social Policy I

available after 4.00 pm
Friday, 15 June

Professional Masters in Education I, II

Professional Master in Education – Non-Degree I

Professional Masters in Education (Art and Design) I, II

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Leadership I

Postgraduate Diploma in Special Education Needs I

MA (Teaching & Learning in Higher Education) I

Postgraduate Diploma in Teaching & Learning in Higher Education I

Postgraduate Certificate in Teaching & Learning in Higher Education I

FLEXI OPTIONS ED6319

BEd Sports Studies & Physical Education IV 

available after 4.00 pm
Tuesday, 19 June

BA (Early Years and Childhood Studies) I, II, III

available after 4.00 pm
Friday, 22 June

BMus II, III, IV

BA (Arts-Music - Joint Honours) II, III

BA (Arts-Music - International) Joint Honours II, IV

BA (Arts- Music – Major Honours) II, III

BA (Arts-Music - International) Major Honours II, IV

BA (Arts-Music – Single Honours) II, III

BA (Arts-Music - International) Single Honours II, IV

BA (Arts-Music – European) IV

BA (Criminology) II, III

BA (Criminology – International) II, IV

BA (Digital Humanities and Information Technology II, III

BA (Digital Humanities and Information Technology International) II

BA (Digital Humanities and Information Technology (Work Experience) II,IV

BA (Economics) II, III

BA (Economics – Direct Entry) II,III

BA (Economics – International) II,IV

BA (English) II, III

BA (English – International) II

BA (Geography and Archaeology Science) II

BA (Geography and Archaeology Science International) II

BA (Geography and Archaeology) II,III

BA (Geography and Archaeology International) II

BA (International – Joint Honours) II, IV

BA (International – Major Honours) II, IV

BA (International – Single Honours) II, IV

BA (World Languages) II

BA Applied Psychology I, II, III

MA Applied Psychology I

MA (Coaching Psychology) I, II

MA Applied Psychology (Guidance Counselling) I, II

MA (Applied Psychology – Mental Health) I,II

MA (Applied Psychology- Positive Coaching) I

MA (Work and Organisational Behaviour) I, II

MA (Work and Organisational Psychology) I, II

MA (Integrative Psychotherapy I, II, III, IV

Higher Diploma in Psychology I, II, III

MRES I,II

available after 4.00 pm
Monday, 25 June

BA (Joint Honours) III

BA (Major Honours) III

BA (Single Honours) III

BA (Non-Degree) III

available after 4.00 pm
Tuesday. 26 June

BA (Joint Honours) II

BA (Major Honours) II

BA (Single Honours) II

BA (Non-Degree) II

Certificate in Irish Studies

BA (Film and Screen Media) I, II, III

BA (Film and Screen Media – International) II, IV

BA (World Langauges) II,IV

BA (Language & Cultural Studies) - French IV

BA (Drama & Theatre Studies) I, II III

BA (Drama & Theatre Studies – Single Honours) II, III

BA (Drama & Theatre Studies – International Single IV

BA (Drama & Theatre Studies – International II,IV

B Ed (Sports Studies & Physical Education) I, II III, IV

 

available after 4.00 pm
Wednesday, 27th June 

BA I

BA (Non-Degree) I

Diploma in Traditional Music 1

Certificate in Languages I, II

 
Thursday, 28 June

BA (Arts Music) I

BA (Criminology) I

BA (Digital Humanities & Info Tech) I

BA (Economics) I 

BA (English) I

BA (Geographical & Archaeological Sc) I

BA (International) I

BA (World Languages) I

 

 
Monday, 2nd July

PhD (Structured) Digital Arts & Humanities) I, III, IV, V, VI

MA (Adv. Fieldwork Prac & Supervision) I

MA (Archaeological Excavation) I

MA (Applied Linguistics) I

MA (Asian Studies) I, II

MA (Beginnings of Irish Christianity) I

MA in Contemporary Religions I

MA (Criminology) I, II

MA (Creative Writing) I, II

MA (Digital Arts and Humanities) I

MA (Early & Medieval Irish) I, II

MA (Economics and Enterprise) I

MA (English: US and UK Literature and Film) I

MA English (Irish Writing and Film) I

MA (Film and Screen Media) I

MA (Gaelic Literature) I, II

MA (Health and Society) I

MA (History) I

MA (Human Osteoarchaeology)

MA (International Relations) I,II

MA (Irish Revolution) I

MA (Irish Language and European Law) I

MA (Language and Cultures) I, II

MA (Local History) I

MA (Ethnomusicology) I

MA (Modern Irish) I

MA (Music and Cultural History) I

MA (Performance Music) I,II

MA (Museum Studies) I

MA (Philosophy) I

MA (Politics) I

MA (Renaissance Latin Culture) I

MA (Sociology) I

MA (Sociology of Development and Globalisation) I

MA (Strategic Studies) I, II

MA (Teaching Chinese) I

MA (Translation Studies – Asian Studies) I

MA (Translation Studies - French/Spanish) II

MA (Translation Studies – German) I

MA (Translation Studies - Italian) I

MA (Translation Studies – Italian and Spanish) I

MA (Translation Studies - Spanish) I

MA (Women’s Studies) I

MPlan (Planning and Sustainable Development) I, II

MSc (Applied Coastal Marine Management) I

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Economics Practice I, II

Postgraduate Diploma in Philosophy I

Higher Diploma in Advanced Language and Communication I

Higher Diploma in Archaeology I

Higher Diploma in Arts – English I, II

Higher Diploma in Arts – German I

Higher Diploma in Arts – Modern Irish I, II

Higher Diploma in Arts – Geography I, II

Higher Diploma in Arts – History I

Higher Diploma in Arts – History of Art I,II

Higher Diploma in Arts – Spanish II

Higher Diploma in Arts – Music I, II

Higher Diploma in Philosophy 1

Higher Diploma in Politics I

Higher Diploma in Study of Religions I

Higher Diploma in Sociology I

Higher Diploma in Arts (Non-Degree) I, II

CPD:  IT6104

available after 4.00 pm

Business and Law

Examination Results are available after 4pm on each date below

Date

Programme

Time

Tuesday, 5 June

BCL (Pathways) I

BCL II, III

BCL (Law and Business) I,II

BCL (Clinical) II, III, IV

BCL(Evening) I, II, III, IV

Diploma in Law 

BCL (Non-Degree) I, II,III

BCL (Law & French) I, II, IV

BCL (Law and French – Non-Degree) 1

BCL (Law & Irish) I, II, IV

BCL (International) II, IV

Diploma in Common Law 1

LLB I, II,III

LLM I

LLM (Business Law) I, II

LLM (Child and Family Law) I, II

LLM (Environment and Natural Resource Law) I,II

LLM (International Human Rights Law & Public Policy) I

LLM (Intellectual Property and E-Law) I, II

LLM (Marine and Maritime Law) I

LLM (Practitioner) III

Postgraduate Diploma in Law (Child and Family Law) I

Postgraduate Certificate in Child Law I

Postgraduate Certificate in International Law I

available after 4.00 pm

Thursday, 14 June

B Comm (Non-Degree) I, II

available after 4.00 pm
Friday, 15 June

BSc (Business Information Systems) I, II, IV

BSc (Government) I, II, IV

B Comm I, II, IV

 

available after 4.00 pm
Monday, 18th June 

BSc (Accounting) I, II, III, IV

BSc (Accounting – Non-Degree) I

BSc (Accounting Studies) III, IV

BSc (Business Economics) IV

BSc (Business & Financial Economics) III, IV

BSc (Financial Economics) III, IV

BSc (Finance) I, II, III, IV

Diploma in Accounting Studies I

Diploma in Business Economics I

Diploma in Business and Financial Economics I

Diploma in  Financial Economics I

B Comm (International) with Chinese Studies I, II, IV

B Comm (International with French) I, II, IV

B Comm (International with German) I, II, IV

B Comm (International with Irish) I, II, III, IV

B Comm (International with Italian) I, II, IV

B Comm (International with Hispanic Studies) I, II, IV

 
Tuesday, 19 June 

MBA I

MComm (Government and Public Policy) I,II

MSc (Co-operative and Social Enterprise II

MSc (Government) I

Master of Accounting I

MSc (Asset Management) I

MSc (International Accounting Practice)

MSc (Business Economics) I, II

MSc (Corporate Finance) I, II

MSc (Electronic Business) I

MSc (Financial Economics) I, II

MSc (Food Marketing) I

MSc (Business information and Analytical Systems) I

MSc (International Public Policy) I

MSc (Information Systems for Business Performance) I

MSc (Digital Health) I

MSc (Management Information and Managerial Accounting Systems) I,II

MSc (Innovation in European Business) I  Part II

MSc (Healthcare Leadership) II

MSc (Innovation, Comm & Ent) I

Postgraduate Diploma in Economics of Business Practice I

Postgraduate Diploma in Supply Chain Management I

available after 4.00 pm

 

Science, Food Science and Engineering

Examination Results are available after 4pm on each date below

Date

Programme

Details

Friday, 11th May

MSc (Data Science and Analytics) I,II

MSc (Computing Science) I

available after 4.00 pm

Tuesday,29 May

BSc Genetics IV

available after 4.00 pm

 

 Wednesday,30 May

BSc (Microbiology) IV

available after 4.00 pm

Friday, 1st June

BSc (Biotechnology)  

available after 4.00 pm
Wednesday, 6th June

BSc (Biochemistry) III, IV

BSc (Biological Sciences) II

BSc (Biological Sciences – Neuroscience) III, IV

BSc (Biotechnology) III

BSc Genetics) II, III

BSc (Microbiology) III

BSc (Physiology) III, IV

BSc (Non-Degree) III

MSc (Bioinformatics and Computational Biology) I, II

BSc (Intercalated) IV

available after 4.00 pm
Thursday, 07 June

BSc (Computer Studies) II

BSc Comp Science - Single Honours) II, III, IV

BSc (Computer Science – Software Entrepreneurship) II

BSc (Web Systems Engineering) II, IV

BSc Computer Science – Joint Honours) II,IV

Diploma in Computer Studies I

Diploma in Statistical Studies I

BSc (Astrophysics) III

BSC (Physics – Single Honours) II, III. IV

BSc (Mathematical & Physical Sciences – Joint Honours) II, III, IV

BSc (Mathematical Sciences – Joint Honours) II, III, IV

BSc (Mathematical Sciences – Single Honours) II, III, IV

BSc (Mathematical Sciences – Financial Mathematics & Actuarial Science) II, III, IV

BSc (Risk and Actuarial Studies) II,III,IV

FLEXI OPTIONS ST6032,ST6035

MSc (Actuarial Science) I, II

MSc (Modelling & Numerical Computing) I, II

MSc (Interactive Media) I, II

Higher Diploma in Applied Computing Technology I, II

Higher Diploma in Statistics I, II

available after 4.00 pm
Friday, 8 June

BSc (BEES Applied Plant Biology) II, III, IV

BSc (BEES) Ecology and Environmental Biology) II,III,IV

BSc (BEES – Earth Science) II, III, IV

BSc (BEES – Environmental Science) II, III, IV

BSc (BEES – Geography) II, III, IV

BSc (BEES – Geology) II, III, IV

BSc (BEES – International Field Sciences) II, IV

BSc (BEES – Zoology) II, III, IV

BSc (Environmental Sciences – Geology) IV

Pg Dip Freshwater Quality & Assessment I

available after 4.00 pm
Monday, 11 June

BSc (Chemistry) II, III, IV

BSc (Chemistry of Pharmaceutical Compounds) II, III, IV

BSc (Chemistry Forensic Science) II, III, IV

BSc (Chemical Physics) II, III, IV

BSc (Science Education) Direct Entry) III, IV

BSc (Science Education) II, III, IV

available after 4.00 pm
Monday, 11 June

BSc (Nutritional Sciences) I, II, IV

BSc (Food Science) I, II, IV

BSc (Food Science and Technologies) II,III

BSc (Food Marketing & Entrepreneurship) I, II. IV

BSc (International Development & Food Policy) I, II, IV

Diploma in Food Studies I

MSc (Food Business) I

MSc (Food Science) I, II

Postgraduate Diploma in Nutritional Science I

Postgraduate Certificate in  Dairy Technology and Innovation) I

 

available after 4.00 pm
Tuesday, 12 June

BSc (Biological & Chemical Sciences) I

BSc (Biological Environmental & Earth System Sciences) I

BSc (Chemical Sciences) I

BSc (Genetics) I

Diploma in Biological Sciences I

Dip in Environmental and Geological Sc I

BSc (Risk & Actuarial Studies) I

BSc (Computer Science) I

BSc (Mathematical Sciences) I

BSc (Physics and Astrophysics) I

MRES I,II

University Wide Modules

available after 4.00 pm
Wednesday, 13 June 

BSc (Architecture) I, II, II, IV

MArch I

BE (Engineering) I

BE (Civil) I, II, III, IV

BE (Civil, Structural and Environmental Engineering) I

BE (Process & Chemical) I, II, IV

BE (Electrical & Electronic) I, II, III, IV

BE (Energy) I, II, III, IV

M Eng Sc (Information Technology in Architecture, Engineering & Construction) I, II

M Eng Sc (Mechanical Engineering – Mechanical Process and Automation Systems) I

M Eng Sc (Sustainable Energy) I

M Eng Sc (Pharmaceutical Biopharmaceutical Engineering) I, II

Postgraduate Diploma in Pharmaceutical and Biopharmaceutical Engineering) I, II, III

PhD (Structured Engineering Science)  II, III

PhD (Engineering Sciences) II, III

 
 Thursday, 21 June

 BSc (Biomedical Sciences) I,II,III,IV

available after 4.00 pm

 

Medicine and Health

Examination Results are available after 4pm on each date below

Date

Programme

Details
Wednesday, 16 May

Medical V

Medical (Graduate Entry Medicine) IV

Medicine (Entry for BDS graduates)

Medicine (M) V

MSc (Nursing Studies) II

BSc (Nursing Studies) II,III,IV

available after 4.00 pm
Friday, 18 May

BDS V

BDS (Graduate Entry) IV

Diploma in Dental Hygiene II

Doctor of Clinical Dentistry III

Diploma Dental Nursing II

 

available after 4.00 pm
Thursday, 31 May

Medicine III 

BPharm I, II, III, IV

BPharm (Non-Degree) I

MSc (Clinical Pharmacy) I, II

MSc (Pharmaceutical Technology & Quality Systems) II

CPD: PF6202,  PF6206, PF6209

available after 4.00 pm
Friday, 01 June

BSc (Occupational Therapy) I, II, III, IV

BSc (Occupational Studies) III

BSc (Speech and Language Therapy) I, II, III, IV

MSc (Audiology) I, II

BDS I,II

BDS (Graduate Entry) I

Diploma Dental Hygiene I

 Medicine I,II

Medicine (Entry for BDS graduates) II

available after 4.00 pm
Tuesday, 5 June

BSc (Public Health Sciences) I

BSc (Public Health) I, IV

MSc (Occupational Health) I

PhD (SPHeRE) I,II

available after 4.00 pm
Friday, 8 June

Medicine IV

Medicine (Graduate Entry) III

FLEXI OPTIONS MH6139

MCH (Surgical Science) I, II

MSc Obstetrics & Gynaecology) I,II

MSc (Technology Enhanced Learning) I

MMedSc (Sports and Exercise Medicine) I,II

Master of Public Health I

MSc (Human Anatomy) I

MREs I, II

available after 4.00 pm
Wednesday, 20 June

BSc (Nursing Children’s & General) I, II, III, IV

BSc (Midwifery) I, II, III, IV

Doctor of Nursing I

MSc (Nursing) Advanced Nursing Practice II

MSc (Nursing) I

MSc Midwifery I

Postgraduate Diploma in Nursing (Cardiac and Intensive Care) I

Postgraduate Diploma in Nursing (Emergency Nursing) I

Postgraduate Diploma in Nursing (Gerontological) I

Pgrad Dip in Nursing (Mental Hlth) I

Postgraduate Diploma in Nursing (Medical-Surgical) I

Postgraduate Diploma in Nursing (Neonatology) I

Pg Dip Cognitive Behavioural Therapy I

Certificate in Nursing (Nurse/Midwife Prescribing) I

Pgrad Cert in Nursing (Medical-Surgical) I

Pgrad Cert in Nursing (Gerontological) I

CPD MODULES: NU5007,5077,5081,5082,5086, 5098,NU6005, 6085, 6117 6158

available after 4.00 pm
Thursday, 21 June

BSc (Nursing General) I, II, III, IV

BSc Nursing (General) Non Degree I

BSc Nursing (Intellectual Disability) I,II,III,IV

BSc (Nursing – Mental Health) I,II,III

BSc (Nursing-Psychiatric) III, IV

BSc (Non Degree) I,II

CPD Module:  GP5101,GP5100,GP5102, EH6017,EH6041

available after 4.00 pm
Wednesday, 27 June

BDS III, IV

BDS (Graduate Entry) II, III

Diploma in Dental Nursing I

available after 4.00 pm
Thursday, 28 June

Medical (Graduate Entry) I, II

MCh (Surgical Science) I,II

available after 4.00 pm
Wednesday, 11 July

MSc (Older Person Rehabilitation) I, II, III

MSc (Nursing & Healthcare QI) I

Postgrad Dip in Public Health Nursing I

Postgraduate Certificate in Older People Rehabilitation I

CPD :CG6002, CG6003, CG6005

 

available after 4.00 pm

 

Visiting Students

Date Programme Details

Monday, 2 July

International Office

Visiting Students Archaeology

Visiting Students History

Visiting Students Music in Ireland 

JYA Visiting Students

Socrates/Erasmus

Visiting Non-EU

Visiting Europeans PF

PhD Science (Visiting)

available after 4.00 pm

Past Examinations Dates

Previous years exam reslease dates are available here 

Examinations

Scrúduithe

University College Cork, Western Road, Cork

Top