People and Awards

People and Awards

People and Awards

International Research Awards

  • Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers (IEEE) Fellow Award 2013
  • Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers (IEEE) Fellow Award 2007
  • Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers (IEEE) Fellow Award 1998
  • IEEE Millennium Medal 2000
  • IEEE Circuits and Systems Society Golden Jubilee Medal 2000
  • IEEE Photonics Society Distinguished Lecturer Award 2010
  • IEEE Photonics Society Distinguished Lecturer Award 2009
  • IEEE Circuits and Systems Society Distinguished Lecturer Award 2012
  • International Commission for Optics (ICO) International Prize in Optics 2001
  • Fellow Award International Optical Society (OSA) 1998
  • Fellow Award International Society for Optical Engineering (SPIE) 1998
  • Honourable Mention Paper Award at the XIIIth International Federation of Automatic Control World Congress
  • Best Paper Award International Journal of Circuit Theory and Applications 1991
  • Fellow Award Institute of Electrical Engineers (IEE) 1997
  • Fellow Award Institute of IET: Engineering and Technology (former IEE) 2011
  • Toshiba Fellowship Japan 1991

European Research Awards

  • European Optical Society (EOS) Fellow Award 2012
  • Marie Curie Fellow Award 2010
  • Ernst Abbe Medal in Optics from Carl Zeiss Foundation-Germany 2001
  • European Union Travelling Fellow Award 1977-79
  • IEE 88th Kelvin Lecture 1997.
  • Giner de Los Ríos Visiting Research Fellow Award Spain, 2007
  • German Berthold Leibinger Innovation Prize Nominee Distinction Award in Applied Laser Technology 2008
  • 2007-2008 European Union (EU) Erasmus Mundus Visiting Scholar Award
  • Fellow Award Institute of Marine Engineers (FIMarE) 1990

Ireland Distinctions

  • Member Royal Irish Academy 2004 and 2013
  • Inaugural Parsons Medal Royal Irish Academy for Excellence in Engineering Research 2001.
  • Multiple Science Foundation Ireland (SFI) Principal Investigator (PI) Awards
  • UCC Invention of the Year Award 2010 for seizure detection algorithms for neonates
  • 2009 Science Foundation Ireland Stokes Professorship
  • Fellow Award Institution of Engineers of Ireland (FIEI) 2007
  • Fellow Award Institution of Engineers of Ireland (FIEI) 1998
  • Ireland Science Foundation Ernest T. S. Walton Award 2009
  • Committee Member, International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC) under the auspices of the Royal Irish Academy
  • Tyndall National Institute UCC Best Paper Prize 2011

Professional Service Distinctions

  • Associate Editor, 1998-2011, Elsevier Journal of Control Engineering Practice
  • Associate Editor International Journal of Optomechatronics, Francis Taylor, 2009
  • Associate Editor International On-Line Journal of 3-D Research, 2009
  • Member, IEE Applied Control Techniques Committee 1996-97
  • Associate Editor IEEE Signal Processing Letters 2002-2005
  • Associate Editor International Journal of Reconfigurable Computing 2008
  • Member International Advisory Committee International Workshop on Nitride Semiconductors conference series
  • Vice President IEEE Photonics Society 2002-2005
  • Co-Chair International Conference on Nitride Semiconductors 2011
  • LaserFocusWorld Commendation Award for Excellence in Technical Writings 2004
  • The Optical Society (OSA) International Traveling Professor Award 1999 and 2009
Name Liam Marnane 
Qualification PhD Electrical Engineering, University of Oxford
Position Professor of Electrical and Electronic Engineering and Head, School of Engineering
Research Area Biomedical Signal Processing and digital design for DSP, coding and cryptography
Telephone +353(0)21 490 2041
Email l.marnane@ucc.ie

 

Name Nabeel Riza ‌

Qualification
PhD Electrical Engineering, California Institute of Technology (Caltech)
Position Chair Professor of Electrical and Electronic Engineering 
Research Area Photonics
Telephone +353 (0)21 490 2214
Admin: +353 (0)21 490 2210/2923
Email n.riza@ucc.ie

 

Name Michael Peter Kennedy, Member Royal Irish Academy (MRIA) ‌peterkennedy-small
Qualification PhD Electrical Engineering, University of California, Berkeley
Position Professor of Microelectronic Engineering;
Academic Member, Tyndall National Institute; Member Royal Irish Academy (MRIA)
Research Area Microelectronics
Telephone +353(0)21 490 3124
Email peter.kennedy@ucc.ie

 

 

Name Karsten Menzel karstenmenzel
Qualification PhD Information Technology TU Dresden, Germany
Position Professor, Chair, Information Technology in Architecture, Engineering & Construction
Research Area Further development of Information and Communication Technologies to better support the sustainable design, commissioning and operation of built infrastructure systems.
Telephone +353 (0)21 420 5400
Email k.menzel@ucc.ie

 

Name Kevin McCartney kevinmccartney-small
Qualification PhD Arch, Royal College of Art (London)
Position Professor and Director of the Cork Centre for Architectural Education
Research Area Sustainable Architecture, Bioclimatic Design & Responsive Buildings 
Telephone +353 (0)21 4298402
Email k.mccartney@ucc.ie

 

Name Cian Ó Mathúna cianomathunasmall
Qualification PhD Electrical Engineering, University College Cork 
Position Research Professor in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Research Area Microsystems
Telephone +353 (0)21 490 4350
Email cian.omathuna@tyndall.ie 

 

Name Kevin McCarthy kevinmccarthysmall
Qualification PhD Electrical Engineering, University College Cork 
Position Lecturer in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Research Area RF/Microwave Design and Characterization, IC Component Characterization, Integrated Power Electronics, Telecommunications
Telephone +353(0)21 490 2072
Email k.mccarthy@ucc.ie

 

Name Peter Parbrook peterparbrook-small
Qualification PhD Physics, University of Strathclyde
Position Stokes Professor of Electrical and Electronic Engineering; 
Academic Member, Tyndall National Institute
Research Area III-Nitride Materials and Devices
Telephone +353 (0)21 490 4365
Email p.parbrook@ucc.ie

 

Name Gerard Kiely, Member Royal Irish Academy (MRIA) Ger Kiely
Qualification PhD University College Cork 
Position Chair/Professor of Civil & Environmental Engineering
Research Area Hydrology; Climate Change; Terrestrial Greenhouse Gas Fluxes from grasslands, forests and peatlands; Remote Sensing applications to GHG fluxes and climate change hydrology 
Telephone +353 (21) 4902965 
Email g.kiely@ucc.ie
Website www.hydromet.org

 

Name John Fitzpatrick johnfitzpatrick-small
Qualification PhD in Agricultural Engineering, Texas A&M University
Position Senior Lecturer in Process & Chemical Engineering
Research Area Particle & Powder Technology, Sustainable Process Engineering and Scholarship of Teaching & Learning.
Telephone +353 (0)21 490 3089
Email j.fitzpatrick@ucc.ie

 

Name Richard Kavanagh richardkavanagh
Qualification PhD Electrical Engineering, UCC
Position Senior Lecturer in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Research Area Mechatronics and robotics
Telephone +353(0)21 490 2827
Email r.kavanagh@ucc.ie

 

Name Gordon Lightbody gordonlightbody-small
Qualification PhD Electrical Engineering, Queen’s University Belfast
Position Senior Lecturer in Electrical and Electronic Engineering/td>
Research Area Control Systems
Telephone +353(0)21 490 2255
Email g.lightbody@ucc.ie

 

 

Name Eamon McKeogh eamonmckeogh
Qualification PhD Queens University Belfast (UK)
Position Senior Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Research Area communications systems for hydropower stations, biofuels, pumped storage, wind energy forecasting.
Telephone +353(0) 21 4902524
Email e.mckeogh@ucc.ie

 

 

Name Alan Morrison alanmorrison-small
Qualification PhD Electrical Engineering, UCC
Position Senior Lecturer in Electrical and Electronic Engineering and Dean of Engineering
Research Area Photonics and Quantum Electronics
Telephone +353 (0)21 490 2874
Email a.morrison@ucc.ie

 

Name Jorge Oliveira jorgeoliveira-small
Qualification PhD University of Leeds (UK)
Position Senior Lecturer in Process and Chemical Engineering
Research Area Product Design Engineering and Cognitive-based design engineering systems
Telephone +353(0)21 490 2006
Email j.oliveira@ucc.ie

 

Name William Wright williamwright
Qualification PhD Mechanical Engineering, University of Warwick
Position Senior Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Research Area Ultrasonics
Telephone +353(0)21 490 2213
Email bill.wright@ucc.ie

 

Name Edmond Byrne edmondbyrne-small
Qualification PhD Process & Chemical Engineering, University College Cork
Position Professor & Chair in Process & Chemical Engineering. 
Research Area extend to sustainability (including complexity, uncertainty, risk, resilience, thermodynamic basis), chemical engineering education and particulate systems engineering
Telephone +353(0)21 490 3094
Email e.byrne@ucc.ie

 

Name Padraig Cantillon-Murphy padraigcantillonmurphy-small
Qualification PhD Electrical Engineering, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
Position Lecturer in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Research Area Clinical application of electromagnetic, Biomedical devices, Minimally-invasive surgery, Guidance in surgery
Telephone +353(0)21 490 3727
Email p.cantillonmurphy@ucc.ie

 

Name Kevin Cronin kevincronin-small
Qualification PhD Mechanical Engineering, Brunel University, UK
Position Lecturer in Process Engineering
Research Area Probabilistic Simulation of the thermal processing history of foods incorporating safety and quality
Telephone +353 (0)21 490 2644
Email k.cronin@ucc.ie

 

Name Yong-Song Fan yong-sanfan-small
Qualification PhD University of Birmingham
Position Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Research Area Probabilistic Simulation of the thermal processing history of foods incorporating safety and quality
Telephone  
Email y.fan@ucc.ie

 

Name Maria deSousa Gallagher mariadesousagallagher-small
Qualification PhD in Biotechnology/Food Processing Engineering at the College of Biotechnology, Catholic University of Portugal
Position Lecturer in Process & Chemical Engineering
Research Area Quality by Design for Food/BioPharmaceutical Systems, Packaging design and optimisaiton; Development of web-based software for packaging design of fresh produce; Mathematical modelling of food systems; Kinetics of quality indicators
Telephone +353 (0)21 490 3594
Email m.desousagallagher@ucc.ie

 

Name Guangbo Hao guangbohao-small
Qualification PhD in Mechanical Engineering, Heriot-Watt University
Position Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Research Area Compliant parallel manipulators
Telephone +353(0)21 490 3793
Email g.hao@ucc.ie

 

Name John G. Hayes johnghayes-small
Qualification PhD Electrical Engineering, UCC
Position Lecturer in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Research Area Power Electronics, Machines and Magnetics for Automotive and Energy Systems
Telephone +353(0)21 490 3796
Email john.hayes@ucc.ie

 

Name Denis Kelliher deniskelliher-small
Qualification PhD Civil Engineering, UCC
Position Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Research Area Structures, Engineering Computation, Mathematical Optimisation and Geometry
Telephone +353(0)21 490 2308
Email d.kelliher@ucc.ie

 

Name Paul Leahy paulleahy-small
Qualification PhD Electrical Engineering, UCC
Position Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Research Area Wind Energy Integration, Wind Energy Forecasting and Land/atmosphere interactions
Telephone +353(0)21 490 2017
Email paul.leahy@ucc.ie

 

Name Orla McKeever orlamckeever-small
Qualification Postgrad. Dip., University College Dublin 
Position Lecturer at Cork Centre for Architectural Education
Research Area Buildings and Architecture 
Telephone +353 (0)21 429 8438
Email o.mckeever@ucc.ie

 

Name Colin Murphy colinmurphy-small
Qualification PhD Electrical Engineering, UCC
Position Lecturer in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Research Area Digital Communications
Telephone +353 (0)21 490 2196
Email cmurphy@rennes.ucc.ie

 

Name Jerry Murphy jerrymurphy-small
Qualification PhD University College Cork
Position Associate Professor in Energy Transportation Engineering
Research Area gaseous transport fuels; design of digesters for high solid content feed stocks; life cycle analyses of various biofuel systems
Telephone +353 (0)21 490 2286
Email jerry.murphy@ucc.ie

 

Name Brian Ó Gallachóir brianogallchoir-small
Qualification PhD University College Cork
Position Senior Lecturer in Energy Engineering
Research Area Sustainable Energy, Energy Modelling 
Telephone +353 (0)21 490 1954
Email b.ogallachoir@ucc.ie

 

Name Dominic O'Sullivan
Qualification PhD University College Cork
Position Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Research Area Building Energy Performance Simulation, Advanced HVAC Systems, and Renewable and Sustainable Energy Systems for Buildings.
Telephone  
Email dominic.osullivan@ucc.ie

 

Name Zil Li                            
Qualification PhD University of Cambridge
Position Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Research Area Geotechnical Engineering. Soil Mechanics. 
Telephone  021 4902670
Email zili.li@ucc.ie

 

Name Emanuel Popovici emanuelpopovici-small
Qualification PhD Microelectronic Engineering, UCC
Position Lecturer in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Research Area Embedded systems
Telephone +353(0) 21 490 2027
Email e.popovici@ucc.ie

 

Name Denis Ring ‌
Qualification PhD Process and Chemical Engineering, UCC
Position Lecturer in Process and Chemical Engineering
Research Area Process optimisation with particular reference to secondary pharmaceutical manufacture
Telephone +353(0) 21 490 2549
Email d.ring@ucc.ie
NamePositionPhoto
Richard Fitzgerald Operative richardfitzgerald
Ralph O'Flaherty Operative ralphoflaherty-small
John Barrett Senior Technical Officer johnbarret-small
Paul Conway Senior Technical Officer paulconway-small
Anthony Flaherty Senior Technical Officer anthonyflahery
James Griffiths Senior Technical Officer  
Gerard Hooton Senior Technical Officer  
Hilary Mansfield Chief Technical Officer
Michael McLaughlin Senior Technical Officer  
Michael O'Shea Chief Technical Officer  
Niall O'Sullivan Senior Technical Officer  
Timothy Power Senior Technical Officer  
Timothy Twomey Senior Technical Officer timothytwomey-small
Diarmuid O' Riordáin Systems Administrator
     
     
NamePositionPhoto

Claudia Cashman

Email: c.cashman@ucc.ie

Tel: +353 (0)21 490 2210

Senior Executive Assistant claudiacashman-small

Julie Holland

Email: julie.holland@ucc.ie

Tel: +353 (0)21 490 3980

Executive Assistant

Sheila Lonergan

Email: s.lonergan@ucc.ie

Tel: +353 (0)21 490 2128

Senior Executive Assistant  

Geraldine McCarthy

Email: gerrymccarthy@ucc.ie

Tel: +353 (0)21 4298401

Senior Executive Assistant  

Anne-Marie McSweeney

Email: a.mcsweeney@ucc.ie

Tel: +353 (0)21 490 2389

Senior Executive Assistant ammcsweeney-small

Mary O'Leary
B.A., H.Dip in Educ.

Email: mary.oleary@ucc.ie

Tel: +353 (0)21 490 3081

 

Senior Executive Assistant maryoleary-small

Niamh O'Sullivan
B.Soc.Sci

Emal: ni.osullivan@ucc.ie

Tel: +353 (0)21 490 2923

Executive Assistant niamhosullivan-small
Programme YearSurnameForename  Area of Study
PHDE 1 Amin Muhammad Junaid Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Anthony Ricky Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Chlis Ilias Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Creed Margaret Julia Civil & Environmental Engineering
PHDE 1 Dillon Paul Oliver Process & Chemical Engineering
PHDE 1 Grandhi Satish Kumar Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Hogan Diarmaid John Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Jain Himanshu Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Jalali Mohammad Mahdi Civil & Environmental
PHDE 1 Jalali Mohammad Reza Civil & Environmental
PHDE 1 Jiang Wentao Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Kelly Denis Brendan Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Khan Muhammad Umar Microelectronic Engineering
PHDE 1 Li Haiyang Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Li Zhida Microelectronic Engineering
PHDE 1 Mallick Dhiman Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Nardelli Pietro Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Norouzian Alam Shahab Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 O Dwyer Edward Joseph Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Pampili Pietro Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Podder Pranay Kanti Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Radulovic Dragana Electrical Engineering
PHDE 1 Tumwesigye Kashub Steven Process & Chemical
PHDE 1 Wall David Civil & Environmental
PHDE 1 Walsh Brendan Patrick Civil & Environmental
PHDE 1 Zhou Shiyu Electrical Engineering
       
Programme YearSurnameForenameFull TimeArea of Study
PHDE 2 Ahmed Rehan Full Time Electrical Engineering
PHDE 2 Allegaert Sven Full Time Process & Chemical
PHDE 2 Allen Eoin Thomas Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 2 Belur Nagaraj Sunil Full Time Electrical Engineering
PHDE 2 Bruton Kenneth Andrew Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 2 Cahill Paul Anthony Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 2 Donnellan Philip Full Time Process & Chemical
PHDE 2 Gargiulo Maurizio Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 2 Glynn James Full Time Electrical Engineering
PHDE 2 Hand Stephen Patrick Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 2 Hoerster Stephan Carlo Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 2 Hossain Md Nazmul Full Time Electrical Engineering
PHDE 2 Kelly James Francis Full Time Electrical Engineering
PHDE 2 Maldonado Villanueva Sergio Full Time Electrical Engineering
PHDE 2 Marraccini Philip John Full Time Electrical Engineering
PHDE 2 Morales Lourdes Full Time Process & Chemical
PHDE 2 Nong Xiaoju Full Time Microelectronic Engineering
PHDE 2 O Donoghue Kilian Full Time Electrical Engineering
PHDE 2 Quan Zhiheng Full Time Electrical Engineering
PHDE 2 Reilly Kieran Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 2 Shanley Matthew Full Time Microelectronic Engineering
PHDE 2 Sirr Sean Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 2 Smith Matthew David Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 2 Tao Jing Full Time Microelectronic Engineering
Programme YearSurnameForename Area of Study
PHDE 3 Browne James Denis Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 3 Chiodi Alessandro Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 3 Dennehy Emer Regina Part Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 3 Dunphy Niall Patrick Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 3 Flanders Megan Marie Full Time Electrical & Electronic
PHDE 3 Hassanian Arefi Hadi Full Time Microelectronics
PHDE 3 Jaksic Vesna Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 3 Li Hao Ning Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 3 Lin Jun Full Time Microelectronics
PHDE 3 Mc Garrigle Edward Vincent Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 3 Murray Sean Noel Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 3 O Connell Eoin Full Time Electrical & Electronic
PHDE 3 O Shea Patrick Michael Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 3 O Sullivan Keith Patrick Anthony Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 3 Rogan Fionn Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 3 Yang Xiao Li Full Time Electrical & Electronic
Programme YearSurnameForename Area of Study
PHDE 4 Abdul Quadir Nasir Full Time Electrical & Electronic
PHDE 4 Ansari Lida Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 4 Blavette Anne Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 4 Browne Donal Francis Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 4 Burke Micheal Full Time Electrical & Electronic
PHDE 4 Cahill Brian Patrick Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 4 Dalton Cathy Full Time Architecture
PHDE 4 Deng Shijie Full Time Electrical & Electronic
PHDE 4 Dineen Denis Gerard Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 4 Gity Farzan Full Time Electrical & Electronic
PHDE 4 Greene Diniz Gabriel Francis Full Time Microelectronics
PHDE 4 Hryshchenko Andriy Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 4 Iakovidis Marios Full Time Microelectronics
PHDE 4 Jones Daniel John Full Time Electrical & Electronic
PHDE 4 Kelly Thomas Patrick Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 4 Mac Suibhne Naoise Cormac Full Time Electrical & Electronic
PHDE 4 Mathews Ian Peter Full Time Electrical & Electronic
PHDE 4 Mehrotra Rashmi Full Time Microelectronics
PHDE 4 Mulrooney Sarah Bernadette Full Time Architecture
PHDE 4 O Grady Walter Gerard Full Time Civil & Environmental
PHDE 4 Otreba Michal Lukasz Full Time Electrical & Electronic
PHDE 4 Porto Stefano Full Time Electrical & Electronic
PHDE 4 Power Mark John Full Time Electrical & Electronic
PHDE 4 Shayesteh Maryam Full Time Electrical & Electronic
PHDE 4 Szepieniec Mark Full Time Microelectronics
PHDE 4 Wu Wen Full Time Microelectronics
PHDE 4 Ye Ting Cong Full Time Electrical & Electronic
PHDE 4 Yu Ran Full Time Microelectronics
PHDE 4  Malekomiaan Nasim Full Time Electrical & Electronic

List of Research Funded Staff

NamePositionLocation/Discipline

Dr. Jiaoyan Chen

Postdoctoral Researcher

EEE

Denis Dwyer

Software Research Engineer

EEE

Dr. Michele Magno

Postdoctoral Researcher

EEE

Dr. Andrei Temko

Postdoctoral Researcher

EEE

Dr. Van Duc Dinh

Postdoctoral Researcher

Tyndall (EEE)

Ilias Chlis

PhD Research Fellow

Tyndall (EEE)

Dr. Domenico Pepe

Postdoctoral Researcher

Tyndall (EEE)

Dr. Vitaly Zubialevich

Postdoctoral Researcher

Tyndall (EEE)

 

 

 

Ken Bruton

PhD Researcher

CEE

John McCarthy

Research Support Officer

CEE

 

 

 

Dr. Gillian Bruton

Postdoctoral Researcher

ERI (CEE)

Dr. Paul Deane

Postdoctoral Researcher

ERI (CEE)

Frances Judge

Researcher

ERI (CEE)

Dr. Philip McVeigh

Postdoctoral Researcher

ERI (CEE)

Dr. Fionn Rogan

Postdoctoral Researcher

ERI (CEE)

Annicka Waenn

Researcher (Part-time, 40%)

ERI (CEE)

 

 

 

Donal Browne

Researcher

IRUSE (CEE)

Brian Cahill

Researcher

IRUSE (CEE)

Siyu Deng

Assistant Researcher

IRUSE (CEE)

Andriy Hryshchenko

Researcher

IRUSE (CEE)

Kai Mo

Assistant Researcher

IRUSE (CEE)

Marguerite Reardon

Administrator

IRUSE (CEE)

Marwah Siddig

Researcher

IRUSE (CEE)

 

 

 

Theresa Carthy

Administrator (Part-Time)

CPPU(CEE)

Niall Dunphy

Director

CPPU(CEE)

Rose McSweeney

Researcher

CPPU(CEE)

Dr. John Morrissey

Postdoctoral Researcher

CPPU(CEE)

List of Research Funded Staff (HMRC) 

NamePosition Location

Dr. Ray Alcorn

Executive Director

HMRC (CEE)

Sara Armstrong

Research Engineer

HMRC (CEE)

Dr. Gordon Dalton

Charles Parson Research Fellow

HMRC (CEE)

Fiona Devoy-McAuliffe

Researcher - Support

HMRC (CEE)

Cora Edwards

Administrator

HMRC (CEE)

Georgina Foley

Business Development Manager

HMRC (CEE)

Mark Healy

Research Engineer

HMRC (CEE)

Brian Holmes

Projects Manager

HMRC (CEE)

Emma Knowles

Research Project Administrator

HMRC (CEE)

Slawomir Krupa

Software Engineer

HMRC (CEE)

Katie Lynch

Research Engineer

HMRC (CEE)

Darren Mollaghan

Research Engineer

HMRC (CEE)

Dr. Jimmy Murphy

Senior Researcher

HMRC (CEE)

John O’Callaghan

Research Engineer

HMRC (CEE)

Michael O’Connor

Research Engineer

HMRC (CEE)

Christopher O’Donoghue

Software Engineer

HMRC (CEE)

Dr. AnneMarie O’Hagan

Charles Parson Research Fellow

HMRC (CEE)

Judy Rea

Research Engineer

HMRC (CEE)

Dr. Wanan Sheng

Charles Parson Research Fellow

HMRC (CEE)

Florent Thiebaut

Research Engineer

HMRC (CEE)

Tom Walsh

Mechanical Technician

HMRC (CEE)

Close X