Examination Result Dates Summer 2016

Examination Result Dates Summer 2016

Examination Result Dates Summer 2016

Examination Results are available after 4pm on each date below

Date

Programme

Details

Available on Web

Friday, 3 June

B Soc  Sc I, II, III

BSW I, II, III, IV

B Soc Sc(Youth & Community Work) I, II, III

Diploma in Arts and Social Sciences I

D Soc Sc  I,  III

MSW I, II

M Soc Sc (Social Policy)  I , II

M Soc Sc (Voluntary and Community Sector Management) II

MSoc Sc (Youth with Community, Arts and Sports Studies) I, II

Postgraduate Diploma in Social Work Studies  I

Higher Diploma in Social Policy I

available after 4.00 pm
Monday, 6 June

Professional Masters  in Education I, II

Professional Masters in Education ( Art and Design) I, II

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Leadership I

Postgraduate Diploma in Special Education Needs I

Postgraduate Diploma in Teaching & Learning in Higher Education I

Postgraduate Certificate in Teaching & Learning in Higher Education I, II

available after 4.00 pm
Friday, 10 June

BA (Early Years and Childhood Studies) I, II, III

available after 4.00 pm
Monday, 13 June

BMus II, III, IV

BA(International – Joint Honours) II, IV

BA (International – Major Honours) II, IV

BA (International – Single Honours) II, IV

BA (Language and Cultural Studies – French) IV

available after 4.00 pm
Tuesday, 14 June

BA Applied Psychology I, II, III       

MA Applied Psychology I, II, III

MA (Coaching Psychology) I, II

MA Applied Psychology (Guidance Counselling) I, II

MA (Applied Psychology – Mental Health) I

MA (Work and Organisational Behaviour) I

MA (Work and Organisational Psychology) I

MA (Integrative Psychotherapy I, III, IV

Higher Diploma in Psychology I, II, IV                     

BA (Film and Screen Media – International) II

BA (Film and Screen Media) II, III

BA (Drama & Theatre Studies I, II III

BA (Drama & Theatre Studies – Single Honours) II, III

BA (Drama & Theatre Studies – International II

BEd (Sports Studies & Physical Education) I, II III, IV

BEd (Sports Studies) III

PhD (Structured) Texts, Contexts and Cultures)  III

PhD (Structured) Digital Arts & Humanities) I, II, III, IV

MA (Qualifying) I

MA (Applied Linguistics) I

MA (Asian Studies) I

MA (Beginnings of Irish Christianity) I

MA  in Landscape, Built Heritage and Design) I

MA (Celtic Civilisation) I, II

MA (Contemporary Chinese Studies and Business) I

MA (Contemporary Religions) I

MA (Criminology) I       

MA (Creative Writing) I, II

MA (Digital Arts and Humanities) I, II

MA (Digital Cultures) I

MA (Digital Music and Media Composition) I

MA (Early & Medieval Irish) I, II

MA (Economics) I

MA (English: US and UK Literature and Film) I

MA English (Irish Writing and Film) I

MA English (Texts and Contexts) I

MA(Film Studies) II

MA (Gaelic Literature) I

MA (Geography : Cities, Space and Culture) I

MA (History -International Relations) I

MA (History – Irish Revolution) I, II

MA ( Local History)  II

MA (Human Osteoarchaeology) I

MA (Language and Cultures) I, II

MA (Modern Irish) II

MA (Ethnomusicology) I

MA( Music and Cultural History) II

MA (Performance Music) I

MA (Museum Studies) I

MA (Philosophy)  II

MA (Philosophy and Sociology: Global Ethics) II

MA (Politics) I

MA (Sociology) I

MA (Sociology of Development and Globalisation) I

MA (Strategic Studies) I

MA (Teaching Chinese) I

MA (Translation Studies – French) I

MA (Translation Studies – French and Italian) I

MA (Translation Studies  - French and Irish) I

MA (Translation Studies – Irish) I

MA (Translation Studies - Italian) I

MA (Translation Studies - Spanish) I, II

MA (Translation Studies – Spanish and Portuguese) I

MA (Women’s Studies) I, II

MPlan (Planning and Sustainable Development) I, II

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Economics I

Higher Diploma in Archaeology I

Higher Diploma in Arts – Celtic Civilisation I

Higher Diploma in Arts – English I

Higher Diploma in Arts – French I, II

Higher Diploma in Arts – Irish I, II

Higher Diploma in Arts  - German I

Higher Diploma in Arts – Geography I

Higher Diploma in Arts – History I

Higher Diploma in Arts – History of Art I

Higher Diploma in Arts – Hispanic Studies I

Higher Diploma in Arts – Music I, II

Higher Diploma in Politics

Higher Diploma in Study of Religions I

Higher Diploma in Sociology I, II

Higher Diploma in Arts (Non-Degree) I, II

available after 4.00 pm
Wednesday, 15 June 

BA (Joint Honours) III

BA (Arts-Music – Joint Honours) III

BA( Arts-Music – Chinese Studies) IV

BA (Chinese Studies – Joint Honours)  IV

BA(Arts-Music – European)  IV

BA (Major Honours) III

BA (Chinese Studies – Major Honours)  IV

BA (Arts-Music – Major Honours) III

BA (Arts-Music – Single Honours) III

BA (Archaeology and Geography) III

BA (Single Honours) III

BA (Non-Degree) III

BA (Joint Honours) II

 

BA (Arts-Music - Joint Honours)  II

 

BA (Arts-Music – Joint Honours International) II

 

BA (Major Honours) II

 

BA (Arts-Music – European) II

 

BA (Arts-Music - Major Honours) II

 

BA (Arts-Music - Single Honours II

 

BA (Archaeology and Geography) II

 

BA (Archaeology and Geography International) II

 

BA (Criminology) II

 

BA (Criminology – International) II

 

BA (Digital Humanities and Information Technology II

 

BA (Digital Humanities and Information Technology II (Work Experience) II

 

BA (Criminology) II

 

BA (Economics) II

 

BA (Economics – International) II

 

BA (English) II

 

BA (World Languages) II

 

BA (Single Honours) II

BA (Non-Degree)  II  

 available after 4.00 pm
 Thursday, 16 June BA I

BA (Arts-Music) I

BA (Criminology) I

BA (Digital Arts and Humanities) I

BA (Economics) I

BA (English) I

BA (Film & Screen Media ) I

BA (Geography & Archaeology) I

BA (International) I

BA (World Languages) I

BA (Non-Degree) I

Diploma in Irish Traditional Music (Visiting)

Certificate in Languages I

Flexi Options
available after 4.00 pm

Examination Results are available after 4pm on each date below

Date

Programme

Time

Friday, 27 May

BCL 1, II, III

BCL (Clinical) I, II, III, IV

BCL(Evening) I, II,  III, IV

Diploma in Law II

BCL (Non-Degree) I

BCL (Law & French) I, II, IV

BCL (Law & Irish) I, II,  IV

BCL (International) I,  II, IV

Diploma in Common Law 1

LLB I, II

LLM 1

LLM (Non-Degree) I

LLM (Criminal Justice) I, II

LLM (Business Law) I, II

LLM (Child and Family Law) I, II

LLM (International Human Rights Law & Public Policy) I, II

LLM (Intellectual Property and E-Law) I, II

LLM (Practitioner) I

Postgraduate Diploma in Law (Intellectual Property and E-Law) I

Postgraduate Certificate in Internatonal Law I

Flexi Options: LW6104, LW6105 

available after 4.00 pm

Monday, 6 June

B Comm I, II, IV

B Comm (Non-Degree) I, II

available after 4.00 pm
Tuesday, 7 June

BSc (Business Information Systems) I, II,  IV

BSc (Government) I, II, IV

BSc (Accounting) I, II, III , IV

BSc (Accounting – Non-Degree) I, II

BSc (Accounting Studies)  III

BSc (Business Economics) III, IV

BSc (Business & Financial Economics)  IV

BSc (Financial Economics) III, IV

BSc (Finance) I, II, III, IV

BSc (Finance) – Non-Degree) IV

Diploma in Accounting Studies I

Diploma in Business Economics I

Diploma in Business Studies I

Diploma in  Financial Economics I

available after 4.00 pm
Thursday, 9 June 

B Comm (International) with Chinese Studies I, II, IV

B Comm (International with French) I, II , IV

B Comm (International with German) I, II, IV

B Comm (International with Irish) I, II, III, IV

B Comm (International with Italian) I, II, IV

B Comm ( International with Hispanic Studies) I, II, IV

PhD Commerce I

PhD (Business Information Systems) I

MSc Commerce – Qualifying) I

MBS (Government) II

MBS(International Public Policy and Diplomacy) II

MBS (Co-operative & Social Enterprise) II

Master of Accounting I

M Econ Sc Part I Year I & II

MSc (Asset Management) I

MSc (Business Economics) I

MSc (Business Information Systems) I

MSc (Corporate Finance)  I

 

MSc (Electronic Business) I

 

MSc (Financial Economics) I, II

 

MSc (Food Marketing) I

 

MSc (Government) I

MSc (Health Economics Practices) I

MSc (Innovation, Commercialisation and Entrepreneurship) I

MSc (International Public Policy) I

MSc (Co-operative  & Social Enterprise) I

MSc (Co-operative  & Social Enterprise) II

MSc (Business Information Systems)

MSc (Government)

MSc (International Public Policy and Diplomacy) I

MSc (Information  Systems  for Business Performance)

MSc (Management Information and Managerial Accounting Systems) I

MSc (Social and Corporate Enterprise)1

MSc (Innovation in European Business) I  Part II

MBA I (Semester III)

Postgraduate  Diploma in  Economics of Business Practice I

Postgraduate Diploma in Supply Chain Management I

Higher Diploma in Accounting & Corporate Finance I

Higher Diploma in Accounting and Corporate Finance) I

Flexi-Options I

 available after 4.00 pm

Examination Results are available after 4pm on each date below

Date

Programme

Details
Monday, 23 May

BSc Genetics IV

available after 4.00 pm
Tuesday, 24 May

BSc (Biological Science – Microbiology) IV

available after 4.00 pm
Friday, 27 May

BSC (Biological Science) II 

available after 4.00 pm
Monday, 30 May

BSc (Biological Science – Ecology) IV

BSc (Environmental Plant Biotechnology) IV

BSc (Biological Science – Biochemistry)  III, IV

BSc (Biological Sciences – Neuroscience)  III, IV

BSc Genetics) II,  III

BSc (Intercalated) IV

BSc (Biological Science – Microbiology)   III

BSc (Biological Science – Physiology) III, IV

BSc (Biological Sciences – Zoology) IV

BSc (Non-Degree) III

MSc (Bioinformatics and Computational Biology) I
available after 4.00 pm
Tuesday, 31 May

BSc Comp Science - Single Honours) II,  IV

BSc (Computer Science – Software Entrepreneurship) II, IV

BSc (Web Systems Engineering) II, IV

BSc Computer  Science – Joint Honours)  II, IV

Diploma in Computer Studies I

Diploma in Statistical Studies I

BSc (Astrophysics) III , IV

BSC (Physics – Single Honours) II, III. IV 

BSc (Mathematical & Physical Sciences – Joint

Honours) II, III, IV

BSc(Mathematical Sciences – Joint Honours) II, IV

BSc (Mathematical  Sciences – Single Honours) II, III, IV

BSc (Mathematical  Sciences – Financial Mathematics & Actuarial Science) II, III, IV

MSc (Actuarial Science) I

MSc (Modelling & Numerical Computing) I

MSc (Interactive Media) I, II

Higher Diploma in Applied Computing Technology I

Higher Diploma in Statistics I

BSC (BEES Applied Plant Biology) II

BSc (BEES – Ecology ND Environmental Biology)) II

BSc (Environmental Science – Ecology)   IV

BSc (BEES ) Ecology III

BSc (BEES – Earth Science) II, III

BSc (Environmental Sciences – Earth Sciences) IV

BSc (BEES – Environmental Science) II,III

BSc (Environmental Sciences – Environmental Sciences) IV

BSc (BEES – Geography)   III, IV

BSc (Environmental Sciences – Geography) IV

BSc (BEES – Geology) II, III

BSc (Environmental Sciences – Geology)   IV

BSc (BEES – International Field Sciences) II

BSc (Environmental Sciences  - International Field Geosciences)  IV

BSc (BEES – Plant Biotechnology) III

BSc (Environmental Sciences  - Plant Biotechnology)   IV

BSc (BEES – Zoology) II, III

BSc (Environmental Sciences  -  Zoology) IV

BSc (Non-Degree) III

MSc (Geographical Information Systems and Remote Sensing) I

MSc (Exploration Field Geology) I

MSc (Organic Horticulture) I

available after 4.00 pm
Wednesday, 1 June

BSc (Chemistry) II, III, IV

BSc (Chemistry of Pharmaceutical Compounds) II, III, IV

BSc (Chemistry Forensic Science) II, III, IV

BSc (Chemical Physics) II, III,IV

BSc (Education in Physical Science) Chemistry – Direct Entry) III, IV

BSc (Science Education) II, III, IV

BSc (Non-Degree) II

available after 4.00 pm
Thursday, 2 June

BSc (Food Business) IV   

BSc (Nutritional Sciences) I, II, IV

BSc (Food Science) I, II, IV

BSc (Food Marketing & Entrepreneurship) I, II, IV

BSc (International Development & Food Policy) I, II, IV

Diploma in Food Studies I

MSc (Food Business) I

Postgraduate Diploma in Co-operative Organisation and Food Marketing 1

Postgraduate Diploma in Nutritional Science I

BSc (Biological & Chemical Sciences) I

BSc (Biological Environmental & Earth System Sciences) I

 

BSc (Chemical Sciences) I

 

BSc (Genetics) I

 

BSc (Non-Degree) I

 

BSc (Computer Science ) I

 

BSc (Mathematical Sciences) I

 

BSc (Physics and Astrophysics) I

 

BSc (Applied Risk – Actuarial Science) I

 

University Wide Modules

 

PAL I

available after 4.00 pm
Friday, 3 June

BE (Engineering – General) I

BE (Civil)  I, II, III, IV 

BE (Process & Chemical) I, II,  IV

BE (Electrical & Electronic)  I, II, III, IV

BE (Non-Degree) II

BE (Energy) I, II,III, IV

Diploma in Electrical Engineering Studies I

BE (Electrical & Electronic)  I, II, III, IV

BE (Non-Degree) II

BE (Energy) I, II,III, IV

Diploma in Electrical Engineering Studies I

M Eng Sc (Information Technology in Architecture,  Engineering & Construction) I, II

MEngSc (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) I

M Eng Sc (Mechanical Engineering – Mechanical Process and Automation Systems) I

MEngSc (Marine Renewable Energy) I

M Eng Sc ( Sustainable Energy) I

M Eng Sc (Pharmaceutical Biopharmaceutical Engineering)  I, II

MSc(Technology Management) I, II

Postgraduate Diploma in Pharmaceutical and Biopharmaceutical Engineering) I, II, III

PhD (Structured Engineering Science) I, II, III

available after 4.00 pm
Monday, 13 June

BSc (Architecture) I, II, II, IV

MArch I

available after 4.00 pm
Please refer to C.I.T

BSc (Biomedical Science) I, II, III, IV (to be confirmed)

available after 4.00 pm

Examination Results are available after 4pm on each date below

Date

Programme

Details
Monday, 16 May

Medical V

Medical (Graduate Entry  Medicine) IV

Medicine (Dental Graduate Entry)  V

Medicine (AUCMS) V

BSc (Nursing  Studies – Degree)  I, II

CPD:NU5081, NU6150, NU5086, NU6005,NU6145

NU6078, Nu6058 MH6009

Flexi Options: NU6005, NU6145

available after 4.00 pm
Monday, 23 May

BDS V

Diploma in Dental Hygiene II

available after 4.00 pm
Wednesday, 25 May

Medicine III,

Medicine (Dental Graduates) III

Medicine (AUCMS) III

BPharm I, II, III, IV

BPharm (Non-Degree) I

MSc (Clinical Pharmacy) I, II

MSc (Pharmaceutical Technology & Quality Systems) I, II

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Pharmacy I

available after 4.00 pm
Thursday, 26 May

BDS  I, II

BDS (Graduate Entry) I

Diploma in Dental Hygiene I

Medicine  I, II

Medicine (AUCMS) II

Diploma in Military Medical Care I

available after 4.00 pm
Monday, 30 May

BSc (Public Health) I, II, IV

BSc (Public Health & Health Promotion)  IV

Master of Public Health II

MSc (Occupational Health) I

PhD (Structure Population and Health Services Education) SPHeRE II

MMedSc (Sports and Exercise Medicine) II

CPD Module: EH6069

available after 4.00 pm
Wednesday, 1 June

Medicine IV

Medicine (AUCMS) IV

Medicine (Graduate Entry) III

CPD: GP5100

BSc (Occupational Therapy) I, II, III, IV

BSc (Speech and Language Therapy) I, II, III, IV

MSc Evidence Based Practice II

available after 4.00 pm
Friday, 10 June

Doctor in Nursing 2

MSc (Nursing -  International) 1

MSc (Nursing) 1

MSc (Midwifery) I

MSc (Cognitive Behaviour Psychotherapy)  II

Postgraduate  Diploma in Nursing  (Emergency Nursing) I 

Postgraduate  Diploma in Nursing (Cardiac & Intensive Care) I

Postgraduate  Diploma in Nursing (Gerontological) I

Postgraduate Diploma in Nursing ( Mental Health Problems) I

Postgraduate Diploma in Nursing (Medical-Surgical) I

Postgraduate Diploma in Nursing (Oncology) I

Postgraduate Certificate in Behaviour Therapy I

available after 4.00 pm
Monday, 13 June

BSc (Nursing Children’s & General) I, II, III, IV

BSc (Midwifery) I, II, III, IV

BSc (Nursing General) I, II, III, IV

BSc (Health Studies – General)  III

BSc (Health Studies Hons (Children’s and General) IV

BSc Health Studies – Intellectual Disability) III

BSc Health Studies Hons  (Intellectual Disability) IV

Diploma in Health Studies (General) II

Diploma in Health Studies (Intellectual Disability) 2

BSc (Nursing  - Intellectual Disability)  I, II, III, IV

BSc (Nursing – Mental Health) I

BSc (Nursing-Psychiatric) II, III, IV

available after 4.00 pm
Friday, 17 June

BDS (Graduate Entry) II

BDS  III,  IV

DClind Dent I

available after 4.00 pm
Friday, 1 July

Medical (Graduate Entry) I, II

MSC (Obstetrics and Gynaecology) I, II

MCH (Surgical Science) I, II

MSc (Older Person Rehabilitation) I, II, III

Postgraduate Diploma in Older People Rehabilitation I

Postgraduate Certificate in Older People Rehabilitation I, II

PhD Clinical and Translational Research I

Continuing Professional Development CG6005, CG6009

available after 4.00 pm
Thursday, 7 July

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health Nursing 1

available after 4.00 pm
Date Programme Details
Thursday, 16 June

Socrates/Erasmus

Visiting EU

Visiting Science without Borders

Visiting Non-EU

Visiting US Students

available after 4.00 pm

Previous years exam reslease dates are available here 

Close X